Open
Close
4709
Players In-game
5
Server Regions
---
Player Deaths
----
Total Raids
---
Shots Fired

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Last updated: March 15, 2024

Privacy Policy of Ghosts of Tabor by Combat Waffle Studios

Privacy Policy of Combat Waffle Studios, Inc.

Introduction
Combat Waffle Studios, Inc., located at 105 Triple Diamond Blvd Suite 102, Florida 34275, United States, is dedicated to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy governs your use of the Ghosts of Tabor game and details our practices regarding the collection, use, and protection of your personal information. This policy adheres to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), Brazil’s General Data Protection Law (LGPD), and other relevant data protection regulations.

Consent
By accessing and using Ghosts of Tabor, you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of your information as outlined in this policy.

Data Controller
Combat Waffle Studios, Inc. acts as the Data Controller for the personal data collected through our Service.

Personal Data Collected
We collect various information to provide and improve our Service:

  • Personal Identification Information: Name, email address, phone number, physical address.
  • Game Identifiers: In-game name, account ID.
  • Device Information: Device identifiers, model, manufacturer.
  • Operating System Information.
  • Game and System-Related Files and Memory Data.
  • Running Processes and Drivers.
  • Network Data: IP address, connectivity details, browser type.
  • File names included and other information listed here, which might also contain your operating system user name

Cookies and Tracking Technologies
We utilize cookies and similar technologies to monitor Service activities and retain certain information. Users can control these technologies through their browser settings.

Use of Data
Combat Waffle Studios, Inc. processes the collected data to:

  • Provide and maintain our Service.
  • Notify users about service changes.
  • Support customer interaction and troubleshooting.
  • Analyze and enhance our Service.
  • Ensure security, prevent fraud, and address technical issues.

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data
We process your data under the following legal bases:

  • Consent: You have provided clear consent for processing.
  • Contractual necessity: Processing is required for the agreement’s fulfillment.
  • Legal Obligation: Compliance with our legal obligations.
  • Vital Interests: Protection of vital interests.
  • Legitimate Interests: Processing is necessary for legitimate interests pursued by us or a third party.
  • Pursue and protect its legitimate interests of keeping its game free from malicious misuse, abuse or cheating.

Note that the processing of personal data by Combat Waffle Studios is required in order to play the game.

Retention of Data
We retain Personal Data as long as necessary for the specified purposes and in compliance with legal obligations.

Transfer of Data
Your data may be transferred across borders, where data protection laws may differ from your jurisdiction. We take all necessary steps to ensure data is securely and legally processed across borders.

Disclosure of Data
We may disclose your personal data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation.
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of Combat Waffle Studios, Inc.
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service.
  • Protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public.
  • Protect against legal liability.
  • Share with other game developers as part of collaborative efforts to ensure the integrity, security, and fair play of all games, enhancing the gaming environment for all users.

Security of Data
We employ robust security measures; however, no method is 100% secure. We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your data.

Your Rights Under Data Protection Laws
You have rights including access, rectification, erasure, restriction, objection, and data portability. We provide mechanisms to facilitate these rights.

Changes to This Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy. You will be notified of any changes through our Service.

Contact Us
For any privacy-related questions, contact us via email at support@combatwaffle.com or by mail at our physical address.

© 2021-2024 COMBAT WAFFLE STUDIOS INC. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED. GHOSTS OF TABOR ARE TRADEMARKS OF COMBAT WAFFLE STUDIOS, INC. ALL OTHER TRADEMARKS AND TRADE NAMES ARE THE PROPERTIES OF THEIR RESPECTIVE OWNERS.